Ambush Apparel - Custom T-Shirts/Hoodies/Sports Uniforms & More
2019 Spring/Summer Team Announced - Confirm your spot today!   
       Sunday Skills & 3-on-3 Combo - Start March 10th              
March Madness 3on3 Tourney - April 7th                   

Illinois Ambush

Youth Basketball Academy

2019 SPRING/SUMMER TEAMS

Here are the teams as of November 15th, 2018 for the Spring/Summer Season. 
If you have any questions on the team or names please contact the coach per team. 

Alternates: The coaches would like to see you after getting into the basketball season at a later date. Each coach said the talent was there but wanted to see some more from players after a few months of the season. So if you are still interested in being on the team please reach out to the coach around Christmas time to set a 1-on-1 workout with that coach. 

17U Boys - 2019 Spring/Summer

NAME:                          _______


Gabe Huffman

Trevor Moisant

Carson Monk

Jarod Garrelts

Evan Hardy

Hunter Wilkinson

Need 2-3 More Players 



Coach Erik Walton


Contact coach Walton to set up a time to tryout for remaining spots - erikmwalton@yahoo.com 

16U Boys - 2019 Spring/Summer

NAME:                           _______

Aaron Threadgill

Maxwell Baker

Gunnar Jauch

Chris Bexson

Andrew Gastan

Tyler Arroyo

Caydan Candry

Riley Morris

Needs 1-2 More Players


Coach Dave Glenn


Contact coach Glenn to set up a time to tryout for remaining spots - coachglenn1@gmail.com 

15U Boys - 2019 Spring/Summer

NAME:                           _______

Given Siegel

Zach Graham

Bryce Handzus

Shawn Murphy

Hayden Marvin

Peyton Cheek

Hunter Muffler

Jeremy Kapper

Landon Brown

Garrett Grant


Coach Eric Adkins


14U Boys - 2019 Season

NAME:                           

Jack Amiano

Gage Phillips 

Luke Brown

Ashton Yard 

Jonah Williams 

Gabe Almeda

Alex Graham

Need 1-2 More Players


Alternates: 

Lucas Crater

Tyler Frauli

Reid Legner

Parker Miner

Jacob Taylor

Jack Duffy


Coach Jake Jurasits


Contact coach Jurasits to tryout for the remaining spots - jakejurasits@yahoo.com

13U Boys - 2019 Season

NAME:                           

Layton Finney

Quinn Baker

Cade Peterson

Mason Aldridge

Aric Threadgill

Owen Franklin

Pryor Bode


Need 2-3 More Players 


Alternates: 

Ryan Hilt

Jonathan Moore

Braden Ellis

Collin Wright 

Walter Haage

Joseph Vinachi



Coach Preston Kyles


Contact coach Kyles to tryout for the remaining spots - preston.kyles@yahoo.com 

12U Boys - 2019 Season

NAME:                             

Owen Franklin

Nick Olivero

Chris Smith

Need 5-6 More Players


Coach Conlan Callahan 


Contact coach Callahan to tryout for the remaining spots - conlan.ambushllc@gmail.com 

10U/11U Boys - 2019 Season

NAME: ____________________ 

Hayden Macdonald

Brady Sheedy

Andrew Peterson

Aden Tillman

Cole Tillman

Griffin Dobberstein

Hayden Kennell


Need 1 More Player


Coach Conlan Callahan 


Contact coach Callahan to tryout for remaining spot - conlan.ambushllc@gmail.com 

13U Girls - 2019 Season

Name: _________________________

Landrie Callahan 

Lily Duffy

Olivia Chismarick

Ella Derossett

Kaitlyn Leonard

Brianna Hillary

Kaylea Randall

Ella Sterling

Kylee Kennelly

Mia Buck

Chloe ?? - Coal City


Coach Brennan Callahan


Contact coach Callahan at bigcntry_122@hotmail.com to get us info on the missing names here please. 

12U GIRLS - 2019 Season

Name: ______________________

Ashlynn Ganiere

Tessa ??

Addison ??

Layken Callahan

Mazy ??

Piper Stenzel

Grace ?? 

Hannah Balcom

Reese Purcell

Sophia Buck

Ella Legner


Coach Bryanne Callahan


Contact coach Callahan at brycal82@gmail.com to get us info on the missing names here please.